Social Calendar
The Traditions of Braselton Community Association has a great social calendar.
Take a look at the list below and let us know if you have any questions. Please feel free to contact the social committee at social@traditionsofbraselton.org
 
  The Social Committee at Traditions of Braselton has plenty of ongoing activities for members such as...


Casino Night
Easter Egg Hunt
Santa Comes to Traditions
Tail Gate Party
Halloween Costume Party 
4th of July Celebration
End of Summer Party
SheilaFest - A Traditions of Braselton Community Festival 
Wine Night 

Today's Events


Wednesday, March 20, 2019
8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Owners Clubhouse
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
Owners Clubhouse
10:00 AM - 6:00 PM   Gum Springs Elementary Kindergarten Registration
Owners Clubhouse
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Bergeron Practice
Court 1
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
Court 2
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
Court 3
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
Court 4
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
Court 5
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
Court 6
6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
Court 1
6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
Court 2
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
Court 3
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
Court 4
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
Court 5
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
Court 6
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study

Upcoming Events


March 21   8:00 AM - 3:00 PM   Gum Springs Elementary Kindergarten Registration
March 21   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
March 21   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
March 21   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
March 21   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
March 21   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
March 21   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Court Reservation
March 21   7:00 PM - 9:00 PM   T2 Match
March 22   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   S. Bergeron Practice
March 22   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
March 22   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
March 22   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
March 22   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
March 22   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
March 22   4:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Social Committee Event Set Up
March 23   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match
March 23   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
March 23   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
March 23   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match
March 23   9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Court Reservation
March 23   9:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Court Reservation
March 23   7:30 PM - 11:30 PM   Totally Awesome 80's Party
March 24   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
March 24   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
March 24   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
March 24   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
March 24   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Private Event
March 24   5:30 PM - 7:00 PM   Court Reservation
March 25   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
March 25   3:30 PM - 5:29 PM   Bergeron Practice
March 25   3:30 PM - 5:29 PM   Bergeron Practice
March 25   3:30 PM - 5:29 PM   Graves Practice
March 25   3:30 PM - 5:29 PM   Graves Practice
March 25   3:30 PM - 5:29 PM   Reeves Practice
March 25   3:30 PM - 5:29 PM   Galley Practice
March 25   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
March 25   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
March 25   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
March 25   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
March 25   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
March 26   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
March 26   4:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Group Lessons w/Travis
March 26   4:00 PM - 7:59 PM   Group Lessons w/Travis
March 26   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's A Practice
March 26   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's A Practice
March 27   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
March 27   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Bergeron Practice
March 27   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
March 27   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
March 27   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
March 27   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
March 27   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
March 27   6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
March 27   6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
March 27   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
March 27   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
March 27   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
March 27   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
March 27   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
March 28   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
March 28   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
March 28   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
March 28   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
March 29   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   S. Bergeron Practice
March 29   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
March 29   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
March 29   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
March 29   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
March 29   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
March 30   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
March 30   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
March 30   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
March 30   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
March 30   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match-Tomlin(1-3)
March 30   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match(Peterson 4-6)
March 31   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
March 31   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
March 31   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
March 31   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 1 - 05   6:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Spring Break
April 1   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
April 1   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
April 1   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
April 1   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
April 1   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
April 1   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
April 1   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
April 2   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
April 2   4:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Group Lessons w/Travis
April 2   4:00 PM - 7:59 PM   Group Lessons w/Travis
April 2   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's A Practice
April 2   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's A Practice
April 3   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
April 3   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Bergeron Practice
April 3   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
April 3   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 3   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 3   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
April 3   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
April 3   6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
April 3   6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
April 3   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
April 3   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
April 3   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
April 3   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
April 3   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
April 4   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 4   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 4   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 4   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 5   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   S. Bergeron Practice
April 5   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
April 5   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 5   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 5   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
April 5   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
April 6   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 6   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 6   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 6   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 6   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match(Burke 1-3)
April 6   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match(Tomlin 4-6)
April 7   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 7   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 7   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 7   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 8   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
April 8   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
April 8   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
April 8   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
April 8   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
April 8   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
April 9   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
April 9   4:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Group Lessons w/Travis
April 9   4:00 PM - 7:59 PM   Group Lessons w/Travis
April 9   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's A Practice
April 9   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's A Practice
April 10   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
April 10   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Bergeron Practice
April 10   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
April 10   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 10   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 10   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
April 10   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
April 10   6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
April 10   6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
April 10   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
April 10   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
April 10   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
April 10   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
April 10   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
April 11   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 11   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 11   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 11   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 12   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
April 12   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   S. Bergeron Practice
April 12   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
April 12   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 12   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 12   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
April 12   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
April 13   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 13   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 13   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 13   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 13   9:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Empty Nesters Putting on the Green Rain alternate sight
April 14   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 14   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 14   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 14   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 14   2:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Easter Egg Hunt
April 15   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
April 15   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
April 15   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
April 15   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
April 15   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
April 15   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
April 15   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
April 16   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
April 16   4:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Group Lessons w/Travis
April 16   4:00 PM - 7:59 PM   Group Lessons w/Travis
April 16   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's A Practice
April 16   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's A Practice
April 16   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
April 16   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
April 17   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
April 17   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
April 17   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
April 17   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 17   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 17   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
April 17   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
April 17   6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
April 17   6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
April 17   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
April 17   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
April 17   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
April 17   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
April 17   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
April 18   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 18   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 18   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 18   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 18   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
April 19   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
April 19   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   S. Bergeron Practice
April 19   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
April 19   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 19   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 19   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
April 19   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
April 19   7:00 PM - 11:00 PM   Chastain Night
April 20   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 20   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 20   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 20   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 20   10:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Tenative Private Event
April 20   2:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Easter Egg Hunt Rain Date
April 21   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 21   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 21   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 21   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 22   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
April 22   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
April 22   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
April 22   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
April 22   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
April 22   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
April 23   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
April 23   4:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Group Lessons w/Travis
April 23   4:00 PM - 7:59 PM   Group Lessons w/Travis
April 23   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's A Practice
April 23   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's A Practice
April 24   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
April 24   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
April 24   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 24   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 24   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
April 24   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
April 24   6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
April 24   6:00 PM - 8:29 PM   Men's C Practice
April 24   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
April 24   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
April 24   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
April 24   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
April 24   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
April 25   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 25   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 25   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 25   9:00 AM - 1:00 PM   Ladies Alta Matches
April 26   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   S. Bergeron Practice
April 26   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   N. Bergeron
April 26   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 26   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Graves Practice
April 26   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Reeves Practice
April 26   3:30 PM - 5:30 PM   Galley Practice
April 27   8:00 AM - 4:00 PM   Community Yard Sale & Shredding Day
April 27   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 27   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 27   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match(Peterson 1-3)
April 27   9:00 AM - 1:59 PM   Men's Alta Match(Burke 4-6)
April 27   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 27   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Men's Alta Match
April 28   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 28   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 28   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 28   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Ladies Alta Match
April 29   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
April 29   1:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Event Chair Commitee
April 29   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
April 29   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's C Practice
April 29   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
April 29   6:00 PM - 10:00 PM   Quarterly Community Meeting
April 29   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
April 29   6:30 PM - 8:29 PM   Ladies A Practice
April 30   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
May 1   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
May 1   8:00 AM - 8:00 PM   Pool Opens
May 1   8:00 AM - 8:00 AM   Traditions celebrates Graduates
May 1   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
May 1   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Ladies B Practice
May 1   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
May 1   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
May 1   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
May 3   1:00 PM - 4:00 PM   Empty Nesters - Mexican Derby Day Set-up
May 4   8:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Empty Nesters - Mexican Derby Day
May 6   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
May 6   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
May 6   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
May 7   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
May 8   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
May 8   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
May 8   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
May 8   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
May 10   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
May 10   2:00 PM - 11:00 PM   Member for the Day
May 11   8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Blood Drive
May 11   9:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Blood Drive
May 12   11:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Mother's Day Brunch
May 13   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
May 13   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
May 14   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
May 15   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
May 15   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
May 15   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
May 15   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Men's B Practice
May 15   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
May 16   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
May 17   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
May 18   5:00 PM - 11:00 PM   Private Event
May 19   8:00 AM - 8:00 PM   Pool Party and Hospitality Committee Open House
May 20   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
May 20   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
May 20   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
May 21   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
May 21   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
May 21   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
May 22   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
May 22   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
May 24   8:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Jackson County Last Day of School
May 25   10:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Private Event
May 27   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
May 27   8:00 AM - 6:00 PM   Memorial Day - HOA Office Closed
May 27   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
May 28   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
May 29   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
May 29   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
June 1   10:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Empty Nesters Pool Party
June 3   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
June 3   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
June 3   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
June 4   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
June 5   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
June 5   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
June 10   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
June 10   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
June 11   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
June 12   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
June 12   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
June 14   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
June 14   5:30 PM - 9:30 PM   Private Event
June 15   2:00 PM - 5:00 PM   Joint Golf Community Event
June 17   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
June 17   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
June 17   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
June 18   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
June 18   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
June 18   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
June 19   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
June 19   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
June 19   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
June 20   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
June 21   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
June 22   2:00 PM - 10:00 PM   Music on the Veranda - TBD
June 24   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
June 24   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
June 25   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
June 26   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
June 26   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
July 1   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
July 1   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
July 1   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
July 2   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
July 3   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
July 3   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
July 4   12:00 AM - 6:00 AM   Independence Day
July 4 - 05   12:00 AM - 11:00 PM   HOA Office Closed
July 4   12:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Traditions July of 4th Parade & Celebration
July 6   11:00 AM - 9:00 PM   Empty Nesters Pool Party - TBD
July 8   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
July 8   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
July 9   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
July 10   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
July 10   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
July 12   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
July 15   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
July 15   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
July 15   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
July 16   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
July 16   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
July 16   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
July 17   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
July 17   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
July 17   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
July 18   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
July 19   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
July 20   5:00 PM - 11:00 PM   Music on the Veranda - TBD
July 22   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
July 22   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
July 23   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
July 24   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
July 24   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
July 29   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
July 29   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
July 30   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
July 31   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
July 31   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
August 2   6:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Jackson County 1st Day of School
August 4   2:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Back to School Bash
August 5   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
August 5   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
August 5   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
August 6   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
August 7   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
August 7   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
August 9   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
August 10   8:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Private Event
August 12   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
August 12   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
August 13   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
August 14   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
August 14   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
August 15   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
August 16   8:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Resident Member for the Day
August 16   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
August 19   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
August 19   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
August 19   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
August 20   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
August 20   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
August 20   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
August 21   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
August 21   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
August 21   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
August 24   6:00 PM - 11:00 PM   Casino Night
August 26   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
August 26   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
August 26   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Quarterly Community Meeting
August 27   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
August 28   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
August 28   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
August 31   2:00 PM - 10:00 PM   Music on the Veranda - TBD
September 2   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
September 2   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
September 2   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
September 3   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
September 4   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
September 4   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
September 6   10:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Empty Nesters Event
September 9   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
September 9   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
September 10   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
September 11   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
September 11   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
September 13   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
September 16   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
September 16   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
September 16   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
September 17   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
September 17   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
September 17   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
September 18   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
September 18   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
September 18   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
September 19   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
September 20   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
September 23   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
September 23   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
September 24   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
September 25   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
September 25   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
September 28   10:00 AM - 11:00 PM   SHEILA FEST
September 30   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
September 30   8:00 AM - 8:00 PM   Pool Closes for the Year
September 30   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
October 1   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
October 2   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
October 2   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
October 5   6:00 PM - 11:00 PM   Wine Tasting - TBD
October 6   2:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Open House for New Residents hosted by the Hospitality Committee
October 7   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
October 7   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
October 7   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
October 8   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
October 9   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
October 9   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
October 11   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
October 12   8:00 AM - 2:00 PM   Community Fall Yard Sale
October 14   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
October 14   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
October 15   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
October 15   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
October 15   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
October 16   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
October 16   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
October 16   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
October 17   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
October 18   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
October 18   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Kids Halloween Party hosted by the Social Committee
October 19   8:00 AM - 5:00 PM   Blood Drive
October 21   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
October 21   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
October 21   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
October 22   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
October 23   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
October 23   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
October 26   2:00 PM - 7:00 PM   Craft Event - TBD
October 28   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
October 28   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
October 29   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
October 30   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
October 30   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
November 4   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
November 4   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
November 4   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
November 5   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
November 6   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
November 6   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
November 8   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
November 8   10:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Empty Nesters Event
November 11   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
November 11   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
November 12   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
November 13   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
November 13   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
November 15   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
November 16   6:00 PM - 10:00 PM   Holiday Sip and Shop - TBD
November 18   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
November 18   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
November 18   6:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Community Quarterly Meeting
November 18   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
November 19   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
November 19   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
November 19   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
November 20   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
November 20   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
November 20   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
November 21   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
November 25   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
November 25   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
November 26   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
November 27   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
November 27   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
November 29   10:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Member for the Day
November 30   8:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Decorate Traditions Community for Christmas
December 2   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
December 2   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
December 2   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
December 3   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
December 4   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
December 4   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
December 6   10:00 AM - 11:00 PM   Empty Nesters Christmas Party
December 7   5:00 PM - 10:00 PM   Pancakes with Santa
December 9   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
December 9   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
December 10   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
December 11   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
December 11   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
December 13   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
December 14   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Golf Course Tour of Lighrs
December 16   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
December 16   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
December 16   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
December 17   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
December 17   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
December 17   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
December 18   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
December 18   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
December 18   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
December 19   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
December 20   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
December 23   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
December 23   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
December 24   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
December 25   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
December 25   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
December 30   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
December 30   6:00 PM - 9:00 PM   Young Life
December 31   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Jan 1, 2020 - Jan 1, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Jan 1, 2020 - Jan 1, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Jan 6, 2020 - Jan 6, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Jan 6, 2020 - Jan 6, 2020   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
Jan 7, 2020 - Jan 7, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Jan 8, 2020 - Jan 8, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Jan 8, 2020 - Jan 8, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Jan 10, 2020 - Jan 10, 2020   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
Jan 13, 2020 - Jan 13, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Jan 14, 2020 - Jan 14, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Jan 15, 2020 - Jan 15, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Jan 15, 2020 - Jan 15, 2020   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
Jan 15, 2020 - Jan 15, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Jan 16, 2020 - Jan 16, 2020   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
Jan 17, 2020 - Jan 17, 2020   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
Jan 20, 2020 - Jan 20, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Jan 20, 2020 - Jan 20, 2020   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
Jan 21, 2020 - Jan 21, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Jan 21, 2020 - Jan 21, 2020   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
Jan 21, 2020 - Jan 21, 2020   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
Jan 22, 2020 - Jan 22, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Jan 22, 2020 - Jan 22, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Jan 27, 2020 - Jan 27, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Jan 28, 2020 - Jan 28, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Jan 29, 2020 - Jan 29, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Jan 29, 2020 - Jan 29, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Feb 3, 2020 - Feb 3, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Feb 3, 2020 - Feb 3, 2020   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
Feb 4, 2020 - Feb 4, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Feb 5, 2020 - Feb 5, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Feb 5, 2020 - Feb 5, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Feb 10, 2020 - Feb 10, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Feb 11, 2020 - Feb 11, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Feb 12, 2020 - Feb 12, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Feb 12, 2020 - Feb 12, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Feb 14, 2020 - Feb 14, 2020   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
Feb 17, 2020 - Feb 17, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Feb 17, 2020 - Feb 17, 2020   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
Feb 18, 2020 - Feb 18, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Feb 18, 2020 - Feb 18, 2020   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
Feb 18, 2020 - Feb 18, 2020   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
Feb 19, 2020 - Feb 19, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Feb 19, 2020 - Feb 19, 2020   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
Feb 19, 2020 - Feb 19, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Feb 20, 2020 - Feb 20, 2020   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
Feb 21, 2020 - Feb 21, 2020   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group
Feb 24, 2020 - Feb 24, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Feb 25, 2020 - Feb 25, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Feb 26, 2020 - Feb 26, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Feb 26, 2020 - Feb 26, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Mar 2, 2020 - Mar 2, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Mar 2, 2020 - Mar 2, 2020   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
Mar 3, 2020 - Mar 3, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Mar 4, 2020 - Mar 4, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Mar 4, 2020 - Mar 4, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Mar 9, 2020 - Mar 9, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Mar 10, 2020 - Mar 10, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Mar 11, 2020 - Mar 11, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Mar 11, 2020 - Mar 11, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Mar 13, 2020 - Mar 13, 2020   10:00 AM - 12:00 PM   ARB Meeting
Mar 16, 2020 - Mar 16, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Mar 16, 2020 - Mar 16, 2020   6:30 PM - 7:30 PM   Capital Improvements & Special Projects
Mar 17, 2020 - Mar 17, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:00 AM   Kickboxing
Mar 17, 2020 - Mar 17, 2020   7:00 PM - 8:00 PM   Social Committee Meeting
Mar 17, 2020 - Mar 17, 2020   7:00 PM - 10:30 PM   Empty Nester's Card Game
Mar 18, 2020 - Mar 18, 2020   8:00 AM - 9:30 AM   Yoga
Mar 18, 2020 - Mar 18, 2020   10:00 AM - 11:00 AM   Ladies Bible Study
Mar 18, 2020 - Mar 18, 2020   6:30 PM - 8:30 PM   Open Bible Study
Mar 19, 2020 - Mar 19, 2020   5:00 PM - 6:00 PM   Grounds Committee Meeting
Mar 20, 2020 - Mar 20, 2020   9:30 AM - 3:00 PM   Pins & Needles Group